Skip to main content

 

Click Here For The Events Page (Past & Present)

 

2018 COMPETITION RESULTS

2018 Competition Results including the benchmarks and track records are now found in the PCV Forum in our member kiosk.

Log-in to Wild Apricot: https://porscheclubofvictoria.wildapricot.org/

Once logged in a new heading "Members" is visible,  immediately under the club logo, right hand side.  Click Members, then "The PCV Forum".  Here you will see "2018 Competition Results" where each event will be loaded.

There is a separate topic for 2018 Track Records and after our second event there will be a separate topic for 2018 Year to Date Points.

For assistance contact Carly on administrator@pcv.com.au or Ph 9817 6911.

 

 

2017 COMPETITION RESULTS

Click Here for 2017 Benchmark Times

 

 

BROADFORD 22/10/17

 Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 31/0/17

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 31/10/17

Click Here for provisional detailed runs as at 31/10/17

 

PHILLIP ISLAND 24/9/17

Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 28/9/17

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 28/9/17

 

 

WINTON MOTORKHANA 20/8/17

Click Here for provisional Class results as at 28/8/17

Click Here for provisional Outright results as at 28/8/17

Click Here for All Completed Runs - LoopyClockwise

Click Here for All Completed Runs - LoopyAntiClockwise

 

WINTON SPRINT 19/8/17

Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 28/8/17

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 28/8/17

Click Here for new Winton Track Records

 

SANDOWN 16/7/17

Click Here for provisional PCV Class Results as at 19/7/17

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 19/7/17

Click Here for provisional detailed lap times as at 19/7/17

 

BROADFORD SPRINT 4/6/17

Click Here for provisional PCV Class Results as at 6/6/17

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 6/6/17

Click Here for provisional detailed lap times as at 6/6/17

 

SANDOWN 240 - 4 HOUR REGULARITY RELAY - 30/4/17

Click Here for provisional PCV Class Results updated as at 7/9/17

Click Here  for provisional PCV Outright Results updated as at 7/9/17

 

 

WINTON SPRINT 2/4/17

Click Here for provisional Class Results updated 6/6/17

Click Here for provisional outright Results updated 6/6/17

 

SANDOWN SPRINT 11/3/17

Click Here for provisional Class Results updated 23/4/17

Click Here for provisional outright Results updated 23/4/17

Click Here for Lap Times

 

HAUNTED HILLS 19/2/17

Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 24/2/17

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 24/2/17

Detailed Run Times:

Click Here for short course

Click Here for Clockwise

Click Here for Clockwise 8

 

PHILLIP ISLAND 22/1/17

Click Here for provisional Class Results updated 23/4/17

Click Here for provisional Outright Results updated 23/4/17

Click Here for provisional detailed runs as at 2/2/17

 

 

 

2016 GO KART CHALLENGE RESULTS

Ace Karts, Albion on 19/5/16

Winning Team Mario Kart comprising Ross Del Gallo, Steven Del Gallo & Phil Mingerulli.

Fastest Lap Tim Brown.

Click Here for Lap Times

Click Here for Team Results

 

The President's Day Cycle Challenge

       
2016 Matt Bonwick Warwick Sampson Tony Carolan
2015 Mark Horton-Andrew Dean Sammut Tony Carolan (inj)
2014 Rick Moscati    

 

2016 COMPETITION RESULTS

Click Here for 2016 Benchmark Times

 

BROADFORD 23/10/16

Click Here for provisional Class results as at 24/10/16

Click Here for provisional Outright results as at 24/10/16

 

PHILLIP ISLAND 18/9/16

Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 4/10/16

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 4/10/16 

 

 

WINTON SPRINT 14/8/16

Click here for provisional Class Results as at 16/8/16

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 16/8/16

 

SANDOWN SPRINT 10/7/16

Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 11/7/16

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 11/7/16

Click Here for provisional Detailed Runs as at 11/7/16

 

DECA MOTORKHANA 19/6/16

Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 22/616

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 22/6/16

Click Here for provisional Detailed Runs as at 22/6/16

 

WINTON SPRINT 18/6/16

Click Here for updated provisional Class Results as at 16/8/16

Click Here for updated provisional Outright Results as at 16/8/16

 

SANDOWN 240 - 4 HOUR REGULARITY RELAY 24/4/16

Click Here for provisional Class Results updated 17/11/16

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 3/5/16

 

BRYANT PARK HAUNTED HILLS 3/4/16

Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 9/3/16

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 9/3/16

Click Here for detailed run times - Clockwise Figure 8

Click Here for detailed run times - Clockwise Short

Click Here for detailed run times - Clockwise

Click Here for detailed run times - Combined

 

 

SANDOWN 6/3/16

Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 9/3/16

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 9/3/16

Click Here for provisional Detailed Run times as at 9/3/16

 

PHILLIP ISLAND 31/1/16

Click Here for provisional Class Results as at 4/2/16

Click Here for provisional Outright Results as at 4/2/16

 

 

2015 GO KART CHALLENGE RESULTS

Auscarts Port Melbourne on 21/5/15

Click Here for All Team's Placings

 

 

COMPETITION RESULTS (2015):

CALDER SPRINT 10/10/15

Click Here for Calder Sprint provisional class results (at 12/10/15)

Click Here for Calder Sprint provisional all lap times (at 12/10/15)

 

PHILLIP ISLAND SPRINT & REGULARITY 13/9/15

Click Here for Phillip Island Sprint provisional class results (at 15/9/15)

Click Here for Phillip Island Sprint provisional outright results (at 15/9/15)

Click Here for Phillip Island 40th Anniversary Regularity Results (at 15/9/15)

 

BROADFORD 16/8/15

Click Here for Broadford provisional class results (at 24/9/15)

Click Here for Broadford provisional detailed lap times (at 24/9/15)

 

HAUNTED HILLS 26/7/15

Click Here for Haunted Hills provisional class results (at 24/9/15)

Click Here for Haunted Hills provisional outright results (at 24/9/15)

 

SANDOWN SPRINT 28/6/15

Click Here for Sandown provisional class results (at 24/9/15)

Click Here for Sandown provisional outright results (at 24/9/15)

 

DECA MOTORKHANA 7/6/15

Click Here for DECA provisional class results (at 13/6/15)

Click Here for DECA provisional outright results (at 13/6/15)

Click Here for DECA detailed lap times

 

WINTON SPRINT 6/6/15

Click Here for Winton provisional class results (updated 13/6/15)

Click Here for Winton provisional outright results (updated 13/6/15)

Click Here for detailed lap times Winton Short Track

Click Here for detailed lap times Winton Long Track

 

LIQUI-MOLY SANDOWN 240 REGULARITY 3/5/15

Click Here for Sandown 240 provisional Class Results (at 24/09/15)

Click Here for Sandown 240 provisional Outright Results (at 26/05/15)

 

HAUNTED HILLS 29/3/15

Click Here for Haunted Hills 29/3/15 provisional Class Results (at 24/09/15)

Click Here for Haunted Hills 29/03/15 provisional Outright Results (at 24/09/15)

 

SANDOWN SPRINT 1/3/15

Click Here for Sandown 1/3/15 provisional Class Results (at 6/3/15)

Click Here for Sandown 1/3/15 provisional Outright Results (at 6/3/15)

For details of individual run times, please visit http://racing.natsoft.com.au/

 

PHILLIP ISLAND SPRINT 1/2/15

Click Here for Phillip Island 1/2/15 provisional Class Results (at 6/2/15)

Click Here for Phillip Island 1/2/15 provisional detailed run times (at 6/2/15)

Click Here for Phillip Island 1/2/15 provisional Outright Results (at 6/2/15)

Connect with Porsche Club of Victoria